13 abril 2012

Get to Know Me Tag

Hi friends!

As some of you may have noticed, I've been absent from the blog for a while. So, I decided to end the break I had taken and make a comeback. I thought I might start with a tag so that you could get to know me a little bit better.

Lately I've been watching a lot of youtube videos, and I remembered this tag I'd seen a while ago. So I thought this one would be perfect cause it's pretty simple and quite personal. Hope you like it!



Vital Stats
Name: Teresa
Nicknames: Teresinha, Tété, Terezocas (my parents call me that sometimes)
Birthday: 30th of October 1992
Place of Birth: Porto, Portugal
Star Sign: Scorpian
Occupation: Student

Appearance
Hair colour: Light brown
Hair length: Long ( it goes till a little bit under my boob area :p)
Eye colour: Brown with hazel bits
Best feature: Maybe my hair
Braces: I had them when I was in primary school and I wore them again a a year ago.
Piercings: I've got my ears pierced, but besides that I don't have any piercings nor I I intend to have.
Tattoos: None
Righty of Lefty: Righty (unless I'm playing sports, cause in that case, I'm neither a righty nor a lefty :P )

Firsts
Best friend: Luisa - We have know each other since first grade and we have been best friends ever since! I love you! BFFs forever, I guess. ;)

Award: That I can remember of, I never really had an award.
Sport: Swimming
Real Holiday: I think my first holiday was when I went to Algarve or to Spain, but I will have to ask my parents cause I'm not sure..
Concert: Azeitonas. I think. My memory is not that good as you probably have noticed.

Favourites
Film: I can't name just one. So I'll tell you some of my favourites. I am Sam. Brokeback Mountain. Billy Elliot. Moulin Rouge. Coyote Ugly. Janela Indiscreta And so many more. Basically, I like dramas, thrillers, black and white film and on a saturday afternoon a chic flick.
TV Show: Gilmore Girls (if you haven't seen it shame on you :P), Pretty Little Liars, The Closer (I can't wait fot the last season!) and Castle
Colour: It used to be blue but now I don't think I have a favourite colour. I like pretty much every colour.
Song: I don't have one..
Restaurant: I know it so bag but I would have to say McDonald's.
Store: Zara
Book: The Island by Victoria Hislop. And I also love all novols from Agatha Christie.
Magazine: Vogue, InStyle
Shoes: Ballet flats and pumps (even though I don't really wear them much).

Currently...

Feeling: Lazy and a bit blue
Single or Taken: Single
Eating: I ate a slice of bread with berry jam and warm milk with a tea spoon of chocolate and I drunk it with a straw.
Listening to: Nothing.
Thinking about: The answers to this tag and that I probabçy shouldn't be doing this right now.
Watching: Nothing
Wearing: A very comfy outfit!

Future
Want Children: Yes. I'd love to have one mine and also adopt
Want to be married: Yes.
Careers in mind: Good question. Something related to fashion or beauty
Where do you want to live: London, Paris or in New York

Do you believe in
God: No
Miracles: No
Love at first sight: I believe in attraction at first sight but not love at first sight.
Ghosts: No
Aliens: No.
Soul Mates: I believe we have many soul mates
Heaven: No
Hell: No
Kissing on the first date: Yes

Yourself: Right now, not as much as I should.


Love,
Teresa

PS: Please leave a comment and don't forget to follow me (if you haven't yet) on Blogger, Twitter and Tumblr.

6 comentários:

  1. introducing more details about yourself is a great come back!nice post.

    ResponderEliminar
  2. Este comentário foi removido pelo autor.

    ResponderEliminar
  3. I think your blog is great,so Im following you now.I will be glad if you come and check my blog,and if you like it,follow :)
    http://liliemarlen.blogspot.com/

    ResponderEliminar

Thank you so much for visiting my blog and leaving a comment!
It really makes my day! ;)

Love,
Teresa